PAST NUS COUNCILS

2021-2022

President: Zoë Chabot

Chief Operating Officer: Viki Flamegas

VP Academic BSCN: Grace Chang

VP Academic BNI: Ashley Hum

VP Internal: Sa Pham

VP External: Emily Eiley

VP Finance: Samantha Wiesenfeld

VP Global Health: Emily Pham

VP Sustainability: Rose-Marie Roy

OD CNSA: Shai Edery

Equity Commissioner: Keijah Moore-Jeanmardy

Nursing Senator: Darrelle Cong-O Agtang

Graduation Representative (BSCN): Louise Munoz

Graduation Representative (BNI): Laura Legault

Social Representative: Abigail Morris

Athletics & Health Representative: Marina Delli Colli

Global Health Representative: Jessica-Marie Tsounis-Barone

Planetary Health Representative: Vinh-Duy Zaiser

Chief Revenue Officer: Alice Fang

AD CNSA: Wayne Huang

Indigenous Student Representative: Montana Picard

Black Student Representative: Britanny Acheampong

Equity Representative: Robert Royston

BSCN U3 Representative: Rosalia Spiratos

BNI U3 Representative: (VACANT)

BSCN U2 Representative: Enora Ledieu

BNI U2 Representative: Céleste Langer

BSCN U1 Representative: Noémie Rancourt

BSCN U0 Representative: Marnie O'Brien

nus-insignia_edited.png

2020-2021

President: Mikaela Zobolas

Chief Operating Officer: Darrelle Cong-O Agtang

VP Academic BSCN: Jun Choi

VP Academic BNI: Amanda De Nunzio

VP Internal: Jessica-Marie Tsounis-Barone

VP External: Alaina Ge

VP Finance: Samantha Wiesenfeld

VP Global Health: Alexandra Falcone

OD CNSA: Mackenzie Yasuda

Nursing Senator: Annalise Patzer

Graduation Representative (BScN): Chloé Beauchamp

Graduation Representative (BNI): Julia D’Allmen

Social Representative: Sydney Wasserman

Athletics & Health Representative: Hailey Evelyn

Global Health Representative: Tillie Heighington

Chief Revenue Officer: Olga Chaykovsky

AD CNSA: Karli Cividino

Indigenous Student Representative: Rebecca Katsi'tsohoronkwas Boyer

BSCN U3 Representative: Talar Kelendjian

BNI U3 Representative: Hannah Dranfield

BSCN U2 Representative: Zoë Chabot

BNI U2 Representative: Emilie Pham

BSCN U1 Representative: Enora Ledieu

BSCN U0 Representative: Maïnée Schleret

nus-insignia.png

2019-2020

President: Alanna Bouffard

Chief Operating Officer: Alexa McBain

VP Academic BSCN: Katherine Zhang

VP Academic BNI: Morgane Lasry

VP Internal: Tristan Pecsi

VP External: Annalise Patzer

VP Finance: ChuYuan Pan

VP Global Health: Yuxin Liu

OD CNSA: Francesca Wegener

Nursing Senator: (VACANT)

Graduation Representative (BSCN): Tanjena Akther

Graduation Representative (BNI): Ema Begum

Social Representative: Melanie Au

Athletics & Health Representative: Rachel Kennedy

Global Health Representative: Alexandra Falcone

Chief Revenue Officer: Mikaela Zobolas

AD CNSA: Abarnaa Vivekanandan

Indigenous Student Representative: Rebecca Katsi'tsohoronkwas Boyer

BSCN U3 Representative: Anna Li

BNI U3 Representative: (VACANT)

BSCN U2 Representative: Émilie Bortolussi-Courval

BNI U2 Representative: (VACANT)

BSCN U1 Representative: Zoë Chabot

BSCN U0 Representative: Enora Ledieu

2019-2020.jpg

2018-2019

President: Erin Patton

Chief Operating Officer: Patrick Snyder

VP Academic BSCN: Roshni Patel

VP Academic BNI: Joan Morales

VP Internal: Kristie Nakamura

VP External: Caitlin Bazylykut

VP Finance: San Seungwoo Hong

VP Global Health: Marcy Horge

Executive Administrator: Erin Patton

OD CNSA: Alanna Bouffard

Nursing Senator: Annalise Patzer

Graduation Representative (BSCN): Sabrina Subron

Graduation Representative (BNI): Jessica Van Horne

Social Representative: Isael Espinosa

Athletics & Health Representative: Lysanne De Broux

Global Health Representative: Madeline Spence

Chief Revenue Officer: Leigh Hoffman

AD CNSA: Adreanne Dugas

BSCN U3 Representative: Marianne Polin

BNI U3 Representative: Taylor MacEwen

BSCN U2 Representative: Max Frija-Gurman

BNI U2 Representative: Morgan Lasry

BSCN U1 Representative: Emilie Bortolussi-Courval

BSCN U0 Representative: Grace Chang

2018-2019.jpg

2017-2018

President: Jacob Shannon

VP Academic BSCN: Elize Cucca

VP Academic BNI: Hannah Palmer

VP Internal: Paris Ghiamati

VP External: Caitlin Bazylykut

VP Finance: David Vo

VP Global Health: Cecilia Marti

Executive Administrator: Erin Patton

OD CNSA: Alex Emond

Nursing Senator: Nahal Fansia

Graduation Representative: Sophie Wang

Graduation Representative: Isabelle Lauzon

Social Representative: Anisha Mehreja

Athletics & Health Representative: Anneliese Stoeger

Global Health Representative: Catherine Beauvais-Lacasse

Chief Revenue Officer: Betty Star Kampayana

AD CNSA: Sandra Bancerz

BSCN U3 Representative: Tharaniya Vallipuram

BNI U3 Representative: Aniqa Shiekh

BSCN U2 Representative: Roshni Patel

BNI U2 Representative: Carley Mayhew

BSCN U1 Representative: Max Frija-Gruman

BSCN U0 Representative: Annalise Patzer

2017-2018.jpg